The Main Stage  

Friday, August 24th
The Christopher Bakriges Trio                                  5:45 pm to 7:15 pm

Veronica Swift with The Benny Green Trio          8:30 pm to 10:15 pm


Friday Night Reserved Seating Tickets - 8:30pm Performance
TICKETS are $20 and may be purchased at the Information Tent (located in front of the Frontier House Stage) 
during the Festival hours or one hour prior to show at the Mainstage (7:30pm for 8:30 performance). Cash Only. 

Saturday, August 25th
Sally Terrell and The Green Jazz Band                   1:15 pm to 2:45 pm 

Nick Finzer Quintet                                                        3:30 pm to 5:00 pm 

Emmet Cohen Trio                                                         5:45 pm to 7:15 pm 

Elio Villafranca and the Jass Syncopators            8:30 pm to 10:15 pm 


Saturday Night Reserved Seating Tickets - 8:30pm Performance
TICKETS are $20 and may be purchased at the Information Tent (located in front of the Frontier House Stage) 
during the Festival hours or one hour prior to show at the Mainstage (7:30pm for 8:30 performance). Cash Only. 


The Rising Star Stage 

Friday, August 24th 
Matt’s Music Vocal Performance Team                  6:00 pm to 7:30 pm 

Paul Hage & Mirage                                                       8:15 pm to 9:45 pm 


Saturday, August 25th 

NCMEA Niagara All-County Jazz Ensemble         1:30 pm to 3:00 pm 

My Cousin Tone'                                                              3:45 pm to 5:15 pm       

The Hot Club of Buffalo                                               6:00 pm to 7:30 pm

The Jon Lehning Sextet                                               8:15 pm to 9:45 pm

 

The Frontier House Stage

Friday, August 24th
Marcus Lolo Group                                                     5:00 pm to 6:30 pm 

Wazmopolitan                                                              7:15 pm to 8:45 pm 

Saturday, August 25th 
Greg Millar Quartet
                                               12:30 pm to 2:00 pm 
Tim Clarke Soul-Tet                                                   2:45 pm to 4:15 pm 

Phil DiRe Quartet                                                        5:00 pm to 6:30 pm

Eric Johnson Trio                                                         7:15 pm to 8:45 pm 


The Peace Garden 

Friday, August 24th 
Lance Tanner Duo                                                        5:30 pm to 7:00 pm 

Mastrantonio / Pinnavaia Duo                                7:45 pm to 9:15 pm 


Saturday, August 25th 

George Kane & Wayne Moose Duo                    1:00 pm to 2:30 pm

Drew Azzinaro Trio                                                   3:15 pm to 4:45 pm

Zach Carr Quartet                                                    5:30 pm to 7:00 pm 

French ConeXion                                                      7:45 pm to 9:15 pm 

DiCamillo Courtyard 

Friday, August 24th 
Kathy Carr Duo                                                            5:00 pm to 6:30 pm 

Cheryl Ferris/Joe Baudo Duo                                7:15 pm to 8:45 pm 

Saturday, August 25th 
Mary McMahon Project                                          12:30 pm to 2:00 pm 

Maria Sebastian Duo                                               2:45 pm to 4:15 pm

Alex McArthur Trio                                           5:00 pm to 6:30 pm
DeeAnn DiMeo Tompkins Trio                         7:15 pm to 8:45 pm