Click HERE for a MAP of the Stage Locations

the Main Stage  

There is Open Seating in the Area directly in front of the Main Stage stage (chairs provided) until 7:45 pm.
After 7:45 pm, only ticket holders are permitted entrance
 

Friday, August 26th 
6:00 pm - 7:30 pm  Sally Terrell w/John DiMartino
8:45 pm - 10:15 pm  Stacey Kent


Friday Night Reserved Seating Tickets - Stacey Kent Performance 
The Reserved Seating Area is Sold Out for this performance, but there are plenty of opportunities for seating with your own lawn chair or standing room!

 


Saturday, August  27th
12:15 pm - 1:00 pm - UB Zodiaque Dance Company
1:45 pm - 3:15 pm  Corrinne Mammana
4:00 pm - 5:30 pm  Allison Au Quartet
6:15 pm - 7:45 pm  Emmet Cohen Trio
8:45 pm - 10:15 pm  Joey DeFrancesco Trio

Saturday Night Reserved Seating Tickets - Joey DeFrancesco Performance

It is with a heavy heart that we pass on the tragic news that Joey DeFrancesco passed away yesterday at the age of 51.  Our Board of Directors were looking forward to hosting him and he was very excited about treating his appearance as a “homecoming.”

We want to assure everyone that we will adjust and put in place a plan that will honor Joey and also produce a memorable festival experience.  Emmet Cohen will move into the headliner slot on Saturday night at 8:45pm.  A little known fact is that Emmet is a fabulous Hammond B3 player and was mentored by Joey DeFrancesco.  He will no doubt honor him. We are planning for Emmet to perform on the Hammond B3 as a tribute to Joey D.

 Despite this sad news we are looking forward to a fabulous event and performance on Saturday night! There are no refunds or exchanges on tickets.


The Center Street Stage 

Friday, August 26th
6:00 pm - 7:30 pm  MMVPT
8:15 pm - 9:45 pm  Charlie Ballantine Quartet

 

Saturday, August  27th
1:30 pm - 3:00 pm  Original River Dogs
3:45 pm - 5:15 pm  Maria Sebastian American SongBook
6:00 pm - 7:30 pm  
Summer Wind: A Tribute to Frank Sinatra
8:15 pm - 9:45 pm  George Caldwell Sextet

The Frontier House Stage

Friday, August 26th
5:30 pm - 7:00 pm  Rick Strauss Quartet​ 
7:45 pm - 9:15 pm  The Skiffle Minstrels
 
Saturday, August  27th
1:00 pm - 2:30 pm  Far Trio
3:15 pm - 4:45 pm  Jay/Sharp-tet​
5:30 pm - 7:00 pm  Paradigm Shift​
7:45 pm - 9:15 pm  Hanna PK

The Peace Garden 

Friday, August 26th
5:45 pm - 7:15 pm  Becky Davis Trio
8:00 pm - 9:30 pm  Alex McArthur
 
Saturday, August  27th
1:15 pm - 2:45 pm  Saranaide
3:30 pm - 5:00 pm  Dozo My Lady
5:45 pm - 7:15 pm  Hot Club of Buffalo
8:00 pm - 9:30 pm  Buffalo Dolls

DiCamillo Courtyard

Friday, August 26th
5:15 - 6:45 pm  Adam Bronstein Duo
7:30 pm - 9:00 pm  The Autonomous Vehicles
 
Saturday, August  27th

12:45 pm - 2:15 pm  Lance Tanner Duo
3:00 pm - 4:30 pm  Stu and Avery Weissman Duo
5:15 pm - 6:45 pm  Dale Toliver Duo
7:30 pm - 9:00 pm  Jared Tinkham Duo