2018 Jazz Schedule

 

The Main Stage  

Friday, August 24th
The Christopher Bakriges Trio                                  5:45 pm to 7:15 pm

Veronica Swift with The Benny Green Trio          8:30 pm to 10:15 pm


Friday Night Reserved Seating Tickets - 8:30pm Performance


Saturday, August 25th
Sally Terrell and The Green Jazz Band                   1:15 pm to 2:45 pm 

Nick Finzer Quintet                                                        3:30 pm to 5:00 pm 

Emmet Cohen Trio                                                         5:45 pm to 7:15 pm 

Elio Villafranca and the Jass Syncopators            8:30 pm to 10:15 pm 


 Saturday Night Reserved Seating Tickets - 8:30pm Performance

The Rising Star Stage 

Friday, August 24th 
Matt’s Music Vocal Performance Team                 6:00 pm to 7:30 pm 

Paul Hage & Mirage                                                      8:15 pm to 9:45 pm 


Saturday, August 25th 

NCMEA Niagara All-County Jazz Ensemble         1:30 pm to 3:00 pm 

My Cousin Tone                                                              3:45 pm to 5:15 pm       

The Hot Club of Buffalo                                              6:00 pm to 7:30 pm

The Jon Lehning Sextet                                              8:15 pm to 9:45 pm

 

The Frontier House Stage

Friday, August 24th
Marcus Lolo Group                                                     5:00 pm to 6:30 pm 

Wazmopolitan                                                              7:15 pm to 8:45 pm 

Saturday, August 25th 
Greg Millar Quartet
                                               12:30 pm to 2:00 pm 
Tim Clarke Soul-Tet                                                  2:45 pm to 4:15 pm 

Phil DiRe Quartet                                                        5:00 pm to 6:30 pm

Eric Johnson Trio                                                         7:15 pm to 8:45 pm 


The Peace Garden 

Friday, August 24th 

Lance Tanner Duo                                                        5:30 pm to 7:00 pm 
Mastrantonio / Pinnavaia Duo                                7:45 pm to 9:15 pm 


Saturday, August 25th 

George Kane & Wayne Moose Duo                    1:00 pm to 2:30 pm

Drew Azzinaro Trio                                                   3:15 pm to 4:45 pm

Zach Carr Quartet                                                    5:30 pm to 7:00 pm 

French ConeXion                                                      7:45 pm to 9:15 pm 

DiCamillo Courtyard 

Friday, August 24th 
Kathy Carr Duo                                                            5:00 pm to 6:30 pm 

Cheryl Ferris/Joe Baudo Duo                               7:15 pm to 8:45 pm 

Saturday, August 25th 
Mary McMahon Project                                         12:30 pm to 2:00 pm 

Maria Sebastian Duo                                             2:45 pm to 4:15 pm 

Alex McArthur Trio                                                5:00 pm to 6:30 pm  
                                                                             DeAnn DiMeo Tompkins Trio                          7:15pm to 8:45pm                                                                                                                                                                                        

 

 

 

There are currently no upcoming events.

Please check back soon.

View list of past performers